MatchTrak.com
Region R5
Regional Profile Page

Your AYSO
  AYSO Section 11
  AYSO Area K
  AYSO Region R5

AYSO Region 11 / K / R5 - Fountain Valley


Generated button Generated button

Gaming Circuits


Circuit

Desc

Teams

Games

Status






S11K5-17-Fall

Fall 2017

68

263

Pending

S11K5-17-Spring

Spring 2017

7

36

Archived

Teams


Girls Teams


Boys Teams






U08-COACH
U08-DIBBLEE
U08-ESQUIVEL
U08-NGUYEN
U08-PETERS
U08-SANCHEZ
U08-SANTIAGO
U08-SOLORZANO
U10-COACH
U10-COOPER
U10-HENDERSON
U10-OSTER
U10-PETERS
U10-VANG
U11-Pheasant [X]
U11-Sims [X]

U12-ANGUIANO
U12-ANGUIANO
U12-COACH
U12-ESCOBAR
U12-ESCOBAR
U12-STEVENS
U12-STEVENS
U12-TERNULLO
U12-TERNULLO
U13-Gordon [X]
U14-FUTRIS
U14-FUTRIS
U14-SECK
U14-Seck
U16-Espitia

U08-Abaidalloh
U08-COACH
U08-FRANKLN
U08-GORDON
U08-LOVELACE
U08-NGUYEN
U08-PARKER
U08-PORTER
U08-RAUCH
U08-SIEBERT
U08-VELEZ
U08-YEUNG
U09-Vince [X]
U10-COACH
U10-COACH
U10-GORDON
U10-HIGUCHI
U10-KWONG
U10-NGUYEN
U10-NIEDERMAYER
U10-ROBINSON
U10-SANTIAGO
U10-YEUNG
U12-ANGUIANO [X]
U12-CASTILLO
U12-COACH
U12-PETERS

U12-PHAM
U12-STEVENS
U12-VANG
U13-Guillen [X]
U14-CASTRUITA
U14-CASTRUITA
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-COACH
U14-FLUM
U14-FLUM
U14-TRAN
U14-TRAN
U14-VUONG
U14-VUONG
U16-GARCIA
U16-GUILLEN
U19-GUILLEN


Referee Leaderboard - Current Season

Top 10 Teams - Completed Games


Games

Team Name


31
29
29
29
27
26
24
24
22
21

TRAN ( BU14 )
STEVENS ( GU12 )
Erin Pheasant ( GU11 Extra )
Jeremy Gordon ( GU13 Extra )
VUONG ( BU14 )
BRENT COOPER ( GU10 )
TERNULLO ( GU12 )
MARK OSTER ( GU10 )
MOSES CASTILLO ( BU12 )
Frank Guillen ( BU13 Extra )


Top 10 Refs- Completed Games


Games

Referee Name

Team

33
26
24
23
20
19
18
18
17
16

Mark Oster
Brent Hettick
MICHAEL Ramirez
Quang Nguyen
Thane McCready
Joseph Hahn
Hai Nguyen
Brent Cooper
Anthonie Smith
Russell Poucher

(Unassigned)
K5-VUONG (BU14)
K5-STEVENS (GU12)
R5-YEUNG_J (BU10)
R5-VANG_S (BU12)
R5-PETERS_S (GU10)
K5-TBD_1 (GU14)
R5-COOPER_B (GU10)
K5-FLUM (BU14)
(Unassigned)

Top 10 Youth Refs - Completed Games


Games

Referee Name

Team

13
13
10
7
6
5
5
4
4
3

Sophia Ternullo
Omar Abdo
Troy Combs
Jacob Castillo
Jay Allen
Christopher Castillo
Kaitlyn Drury
Damian Wantland
Dylan Vu
Adam Guillen

K5-TERNULLO (GU12)
K5-TRAN (BU14)
K5-Vince_W (BU09)
R5-CASTILLO_M (BU12)
K5-TBD_1 (GU14)
K5-Pheasant_E (GU11)
K5-TBD_2 (GU14)
K5-TRAN (BU14)
K5-Guillen_F (BU13)
(Unassigned)


Regional Fields


Venue - Field Name

Status

K5-FVSP FIELD A
K5-FVSP FIELD C
K5-FVSP FIELD B
K5-FVSP FIELD B1
K5-FVSP FIELD B2
K5-FVSP FIELD C1
K5-FVSP FIELD C2
K5-James H Cox School NORTH
K5-GILLESPIE PARK
K5-James H Cox School SOUTH
K5-FVSP FIELD E1
K5-FVSP FIELD E2
K5-FVSP FIELD E

Open
Open
Open
Closed - Other
Closed - Other
Open
Open
Closed - Other
Closed - Other
Closed - Other
Open
Open
Open


Regional Team Balancing


Division

Total
Teams

Games
Played

Total
Goal Diff

Average
Goal Diff






GU08


6

24

4.00

GU10

5

31

64

2.06

GU12


6

15

2.50

BU08


9

28

3.11

BU10

8

50

144

2.88

BU12

5

30

74

2.47







18

132

349

2.84


Referee Point System


Division

Center

Assistant

Mentor

Team Quota






U07

0

0

0

0

U08

1

0

1

10

U09

1

0

1

30

U09x extra

2

1

1

30

U10 -

2

1

1

30

U10x extra

2

1

1

30

U11x extra

2

1

1

30

U12 -

2

1

1

30

U12x extra

2

1

1

30

U13x extra

2

1

1

30

U14 -

2

1

1

30

U14 extra

2

1

1

30

U16 -

2

1

1

30

U16 extra

2

1

1

30

U19

2

1

1

30





Server: Sinistar / Anonymous

$$WebClient - [Anonymous]


Powered by AWS Cloud Computing